◈ 자연과학동 생명과학과/Natural Science Building Dept. of Biological Sciences (E6-3)
5th Floor |
Seyun Kim | Room 5219 | Laboratory of metabolism signaling network |
---|---|---|---|
Mi Young Kim | Room 5217 | Cancer Epigenetics Lab | |
Seung-Jae V. Lee | Room 5215 | Molecular Genetics of Aging Laboratory | |
Inkyung Jung | Room 5213 | Epigenomics and Computational Biology Lab | |
Hyeonwoo Kim | Room 5206 | Molecular Metabolism and Exercise Physiology Lab | |
4th Floor |
Sung sun Lim | Room 4219 | Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology Lab |
Gyun Min Lee | Room 4216 | Animal Cell Engineering Lab | |
Daesoo Kim | Room 4214 | Behavioral Genetics Lab | |
Yoon Ki Kim | Room 4203 | RNA Genomics Laboratory | |
3th Floor |
Chunghun Lim | Room 3219 | Molecular Neurobiology Laboratory |
Chan Hyuk Kim | Room 3216 | Lab of Immunotherapy | |
Greg Suh | Room 3215 | Lab of neural interoception | |
Jong-Woo Sohn | Room 3203 | Metabolic Neurophysiology Lab | |
2th Floor |
Giltsu Choi | Room 2219 | Phytochrome Lab |
Sang-Gyu Kim | Room 2216 | Molecular Chemical Ecology Lab | |
Gwangrog Lee | Room 2214 | Protein Engineering & Mechano-ImmunoTherapy | |
1th Floor |
Jin Woo Kim | Room 1219 | Laboratory of Neural Development and Regeneration |
Won-Suk Chung | Room 1217 | Gliabiology Lab | |
Suk-Jo Kang | Room 1214 | Molecular and Cellular Immunology Lab | |
Seung-Hee Lee | Room 1213 | Nueral System for Sensory Integration Laboratory |
◈ KI 빌딩/KI Building (E4)
4th Floor |
Ji-Joon Song | A404(Table 1-3) | Structural biology laboratory of Epigenetics |
---|---|---|---|
Byung-Ha Oh | A401(Table 3-6) | Lab of Structural Life Science | |
Sangyong Jon | A401(Table 10-11) | Bio-Nanomedicine Lab | |
Byung-Kwan Cho | C404 | Systems and Synthetic Biology Lab | |
Jin-Hee Han | A402(Table 12-14) | Neural Circuit and Behavior Lab | |
Won Do Heo | A401(Table 7-9) | Optogenetic and RNA Therapeutics Lab |
◈ 기초과학동/Basic Science Building (E6-6)
|
|||
---|---|---|---|
4th Floor
|
Jaehoon Kim | Room 414 | Eukaryotic Transcription Control Lab |
Daeyoup Lee | Room 418 | Chromatin Biology Lab | |
Minhee Park | Room 419 | Genome and Epigenome Engineering Lab | |
Dae-Sik Lim | Room 412 | Lab of Cell Division and Differentiation | |
Won-Ki Cho | Room 405 | Biophysical Imaging Lab | |
2th Floor |
Chung, Hyun Jung | Room 208 | Nanomedicine & Diagnostics Laboratory |
◈ 의과학연구센터/Biomedical Research Center (E7)
7th Floor |
Yong-Mahn Han | Room 7101 | Development & Differentiation Lab |
---|
◈ 바이오 모델시스템 파크/Bio Model System Park (E18)
1-3th Floor |
Min Whan Jung Jae Kyung Kim |
3F |
Systems Neuroscience Lab Motor Learning and Memory Processing Lab |
---|---|---|---|
3-2th Floor |
Hanseul Yang | 214 | Laboratory of Stem Cell and Tissue Regeneration |
Ki-Jun Yoon |
216 | Laboratory of Neural Stem Cell Biology |
◈ IBS-KAIST캠퍼스/IBS-KAIST Campus (E22)
2th Floor |
Eunjoon Kim | A222 | Synaptic Brain Dysfunctions Lab |
---|---|---|---|
Seung-Hee Lee | A222 | Nueral System for Sensory Integration Laboratory | |